Previous month
Next month
April 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
Stone River Golf Tournament
(Royse City)
Events
Var Softball vs Commerce
(Commerce)
Events
School Board Meeting
7 PM
(FISD Administration Building)
Events
28
4th & 5th Grade STAAR Testing
Events
English I EOC Test
Events
Varsity Baseball vs Commerce
(Commece)
Events
29
5th Grade STAAR Testing
Events
30
English II EOC Test
Events
FHS Fox Relays
(Caddo Mills)
Events
31
Texas Relays - Qualifiers
(Austin)
Events
Var Softball vs Lone Oak
(Lone Oak)
Events
Varsity & JV Baseball vs Lone Oak
(Lone Oak)
Events
1
Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers - State
(Abilene)
Events
Texas Relays - Qualifiers
(Austin)
Events
Prom
8 PM
(El Dorado Country Club McKinney)
Events
2
3
FJHS District Meet
(Farmersville)
Events
Tennis District Tournament
(Anna)
Events
Dual Credit Parents Meeting
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(High School)
Events
4
JHS UIL Concert and Sightreading Contest
(Anna)
Events
Softball vs Whitewright
(FISD)
Events
Tatum Spring Pictures
Events
Tennis District Tournament
(Anna)
Events
Varsity & JV Baseball vs Whitewright
(FISD)
Events
5
Stone Creek Golf Tournament
(Sherman)
Events
6
5th Grade Orientation
Events
FCCLA State Meet
Events
FHS Farmersville Invitational
(Farmersville)
Events
7
FCCLA State Meet
Events
8
UIL Regional Academics
Events
9
10
District Tournament
(Stone Creek)
Events
FISH Camp
(High School)
Events
FJHS District Meet (Makeup)
(Farmersville)
Events
8th Grade Parent Scheduling Meeting
6 PM
(High School)
Events
11
Concert Band at UIL
Events
Head Start Field Trip
Events
Softball vs Van Alstyne
(Van Alstyne)
Events
Varsity & JV Baseball vs Van Alstyne
(Van Alstyne)
Events
Tatum Family Night
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Tatum Elementary School)
Events
12
FHS District Meet
(Farmersville)
Events
HS UIL Concert and Sightreading Contest
(Pottsboro)
Events
13
FHS District Meet - Qualifiers
(Farmersville)
Events
Symphonic Band at UIL
Events
Kindergarten Egg Hunt
1:30 PM
–
2 PM
(Tatum)
Events
First Grade Egg Hunt
2:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Tatum Elementary)
Events
14
Good Friday Holiday
Events
Varsity Baseball vs Howe
2 PM
(FISD)
Events
Varsity Softball vs Howe
2 PM
(FISD)
Events
15
16
17
Bad Weather Day - No School
Events
Tennis Regional Tournament
(Tyler)
Events
18
Softball vs Leonard
(Leonard)
Events
Tennis Regional Tournament
(Tyler)
Events
Varsity & JV Baseball vs Leonard
(Leonard)
Events
19
Tennis Regional Tournament
(Tyler)
Events
20
7th & 8th Band Pride of Texas Music Festival
(Plano)
Events
Area Meet - Qualifiers
(Farmersville)
Events
21
Jazz Band Contest
(Sandy Lake in Carrollton)
Events
Softball vs Commerce
(FISD)
Events
Varsity Baseball vs Commerce
6 PM
(FISD)
Events
Farmerettes Spring Show
7 PM
(High School)
Events
22
Saturday School
Events
UIL Academic State Meet
Events
Varsity Baseball vs Brock
(Brock)
Events
23
24
Regional Golf at Tyler
Events
Varsity & JV Baseball vs Lone Oak
4:30 PM
(FISD)
Events
School Board Meeting
7 PM
(Administration Building)
Events
25
26
Beginner Band Contest
(Sandy Lake at Carrollton)
Events
27
National Junior Honor Society Induction
(FJHS)
Events
28
Regional Meet - Qualfiers
(Whitehouse)
Events
29
Regional Meet - Qualfiers
(Whitehouse)
Events
Saturday School
Events
30
1
Senior Class Photo
Events
2
Algebra I EOC
Events
Physics Phair
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Intermediate School)
Events
3
US History EOC
Events
4
Biology EOC
Events
5
Jr High Spring Dance
Events
Baseball Playoffs vs Ponder
7:30 PM
(Ponder)
Events
6
Baseball Playoffs vs Ponder
12 PM
(Farmersville)
Events
Loading...